HH – Horizontal heat pumps

HH – Horizontal heat pumps for dehumidification and air conditioning of médium to large indoor swimming pools.

New generation:

The Borealis HH dehumidifier range is Borealis’ traditional refrigeration technology alternative for medium and large surface covered swimming pools.

This does not mean that it is a regular machine, as it incorporates innovative elements and solutions that improve the performance and reliability of the equipment, reducing installation and maintenance costs. The new generation of HH dehumidifiers has involved a deep redesign of the equipment and major improvements, product of the years of experience in the market

Description

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

VERSIONHH-35HH-40HH-48HH-56HH-68HH-78HH-89HH-100HH-116HH-130HH-140
Refrigerated drying capacity (kg/h)*35,640,347,556,268,0477,7688,698,3116,3128,5137,2
Airflow (m3/h)9.80010.60012.40014.40018.10020.50023.00024.80028.80032.00036.000
Standard pressure available (Pa)200250
Returning standard pressure available (Pa)100150
Refrigerating power(kW)*57,362,974,887,8106,6123,2137,2154,8175,6193,5219,5
Power to condenser(kW)*69,076,390,7106,8128,8149,1166,4186,2213,6234,8267,0
Cooling gasR-407C
Type of compressorAirtight scroll
Compressors = power stages22223344455
Power supply voltage(V/Ph/Hz)400/III/50
Power consumption Version M***
Compressors nominal consumption (kW)11,7013,4015,9019,0022,2025,9029,2031,4038,0041,3047,50
Fans consumption (kW)2,963,334,365,046,227,5110,139,7511,8314,1516,82
Total nominal consumption (kW)14,6616,7320,2624,0428,4233,4139,3341,1549,8355,4564,32
Maximum machine strenght (A)27,5629,6634,0044,1451,8465,4270,9275,1789,32101,62114,20
Power consumption Version R****
Compressors nominal consumption (kW)11,7013,4015,9019,0022,2025,9029,2031,4038,0041,3047,50
Fans consumption (kW)4,865,427,058,0210,4611,8413,9416,7817,7619,5323,45
Total nominal consumption (kW)16,5618,8222,9527,0232,6637,7443,1448,1855,7660,8370,95
Maximum machine strenght (A)28,7034,5039,7047,0061,9068,5076,2089,9098,10104,70125,80
Features of the standard backup battery for boiler water
Power (Air intake 15°C, water 80°C) (W)79,390,1110,5115,1149,2163,3184,8194,3236,7252,5271,0
Power (Air intake 25°C, water 80°C) (W)65,775,291,995,9124,6137,4155,3162,9196,3209,9225,4
Waterflow (l/s)1,41,42,92,02,42,92,92,93,43,43,4
Pressure drop (kPa)33,935,942,636,332,730,134,734,739,439,639,7
Measures and weights**HH-35HH-40HH-48HH-56HH-68HH-78HH-89HH-100HH-116HH-130HH-140
Width (mm)1.6001.8001.9501.9502.2502.2502.2502.2502.2502.5002.500
Height (mm)1.8001.8001.8001.8002.0002.2502.2502.5002.5002.5002.500
Length version M (mm)3.9003.9004.3504.3504.5004.5504.6754.6755.1755.2005.200
Weight (kg)1.4001.4501.7502.0002.4002.7603.1003.5003.7003.9003.990
Length version R (mm)4.2504.2504.5004.5004.6504.7504.9005.1005.5505.5505.750
Weight (kg)1.5401.5601.9502.2002.5903.0203.3503.7503.9704.2904.380
* Performances provided under the following conditions: Indoor air at 28°C and 65% of relative himidity; all air recirculated.
** Measures and weights may vary for technical reasons without prior notice. Ask Factory at the time of order.
***  Consumptionprovided with dados with G4 filter in suction.
**** Consumptionprovided with G4 filter in suction and recovery, and F8 in impulsion.