Ace Heat Pump

ACE – Heat pumps for primary air with static recovery system.

ACE heat pumps are compact units specially designed for the thermal and, optionally, hygrometric conditioning of primary ventilation air.

They are equipped with a double energy recovery system (active plus passive), inverter compressors and EC fans, which makes them especially efficient equipment.

 

Descripción

 

VERSIONACE-01ACE-02ACE-03ACE-04ACE-05ACE-07ACE-10ACE-12ACE -15ACE-20
Maximum nominal airflow(m³/h)1.5002.0003.0004.0005.0007.50010.00012.50015.00020.000
Standard Available Pressure(Pa)150150150250250250250250250250
Total refrigerating power(kW)8,4411,2016,8021,7525,7038,9051,8068,1080,60113,60
Battery refrigerating power(kW)6,58,312,516,018,928,137,750,359,384,1
Recovery refrigerating power(kW)2,02,94,35,86,810,814,117,821,329,5
Total heating power(kW)10,913,520,928,032,450,765,787,4103,0146,0
Battery heating power (kW)7,38,313,317,620,331,640,755,164,392,4
Recovery heating power (kW)3,65,27,610,412,119,125,032,338,753,6
Recovery efficiency in refrigerating mode*53%58%57%57%54%58%57%57%57%59%
Recovery efficiency in heating mode**55%61%58%60%56%59%58%60%60%62%
Consumption:
Compressor consumption, refrigeration mode1,781,793,124,504,507,509,0011,8015,1022,90
Compressor consumption, heating mode1,411,132,043,002,905,506,107,8010,5015,10
EER fans excluded3,624,644,013,564,203,754,194,263,933,67
COP fans excluded5,187,376,525,877,005,756,677,066,126,12
Equipments with plug-fan:
Fans consumption:***0,650,941,491,922,423,844,967,007,8810,60
Total consumption, refrigeration mode, nominal flow(kW)2,432,734,616,426,9211,3413,9618,8022,9833,50
Total consumption, heating mode, nominal flow (kW)2,062,073,534,925,329,3411,0614,8018,3825,70
Total EER3,474,103,643,393,713,433,713,623,513,39
Total COP5,286,545,925,696,095,435,945,915,605,68
Power supply voltage (V/Ph/Hz)400/3/50
Performances provided under the following conditions:
Summer: 35°C / 24°C outdoors, 27°C / 19°C indoors (BS/BH) – Winter: 7°C / 6°C outdoors, 20°C / 15°C indoors (BS/BH)
* In summer Eurovent conditions
** In Winter Eurovent conditions
 ***With 150 Pa of pressure available in models ACE-01 to ACE-03 and 250 Pa in the rest. Filters, G4 in return and G4 in drive.
VERSIONACE-01ACE-02ACE-03ACE-04ACE-05ACE-07ACE-10ACE-12ACE -15ACE-20
Length1.7002.0002.2002.3002.5502.5503.0003.0003.5004.200
Width1.3001.5001.6001.5001.6001.9002.1002.1002.1002.100
Height5506006001.5001.6501.9001.9002.1002.2002.270
Weight3253604307509001.1001.3501.5501.7501.900
* With filters RITE, +240 mm
** With filters RITE, +250 mm
Measures and weights may vary for technical reasons without prior notice. Ask Factory at the time of order.